Scale Models Club Bulgaria

XIV-th open competition for scale models

"Scale Models Club Bulgaria" organizing the Forteenth open competition for scale models (all scales and categories).

Venue: Sofia, 158 Geo Milev str., Todor Kableshkov University Of Transport, Student canteen

GPS: 42.678593, 23.380073

Here is the driving directions for our guests.



Date and time: October 13 and 14, 2018 (Saturday and Sunday)


Discussion for exhibition: Forum

Classification:

  Part „Beginners”

    B01: Aircrafts 1/144, 1/100, 1/72

         I.  Maksim Krantev with AN 2 from Trumpeter
         I.  Radomir Stoinev with Spitfire from PM Model
         I.  Daniel Stefanov with F-86F Sabre from Airfix
         II.  Vladimir Iordanov with MiG-15 from Kopro
         II.  Zornitsa Georgieva with Tempest Mk.V from Revell
         III.  Viktor Bolshakov with Albatros D.Va from Elf model
         III.  Aleksandar Dimitrov with Aichi Type 99 from Mister Craft
         III.  Ivan Metodiev with Blade Ranger from Zvezda
         III.  Dmitrii Maslakov with CASA Vildebeest T-16 from Azur
         III.  Evgenii Savichev with Spad VII (Yakor na fyuzelazhe) from Academy
         III.  Aleksandr Yatsenko with Spad VII (Zvezda Davida na hvoste) from Academy
         III.  Viktor Krylov with Spad XIII (in-an na hvoste) from Revell
         III.  Niaz Salimov with MiG-21BIS from Zvezda

    B02: Aircrafts 1/48, 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Radomir Stoinev with Hughes 500MD from Academy
         II.  Marko Kovac with SPAD XIII from Revell

    B03: Military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Maksim Krantev with T-34 from Zvezda
         II.  Radomir Stoinev with IS-2 from Zvezda
         III.  Daniel Stefanov with Challenger 2 from Dragon
         III.  Maa Kranteva with KV2 from Zvezda

    B04: Military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Aleksei Rabinin with T-37TU from Hobby Boss
         I.  Aleksandr Kosenkov with T-50 from Hobby Boss
         I.  Aleksei Rabov with PT-76 from Trumpeter
         II.  Konstantin Andreev with Sd.Kfz.232 from Tamiya
         II.  Aleksei Rabov with SG-122 from Tamiya
         II.  Arkadii Bazhanov with SU-152 from Bronco Models
         III.  Matvei Simonov with KV-1 from Hobby Boss
         III.  Ivan Stoilov with KV2 from Tamiya

    B05: Dioramas

         II.  Radu-Constantin Dumitrescu with Doom's Day from Game Workshop Comp.
         III.  Victor-Stefan Dumitrescu with Dacian's ambush

    B06: Ships

         II.  Radomir Stoinev with Type 212 Scire from Hobby Boss
         III.  Daniel Stefanov with Queen Elizabeth 2 from Revell

    B07: Cars

         I.  Vasilii Endiarov with VW Golf IV from Tamiya
         III.  Ivan Metodiev with Missle McFin from Zvezda

    B08: Figures

         I.  Victor-Stefan Dumitrescu with Bloodreavers from Game Workshop Comp.
         III.  Ruxandra-Maria Dumitrescu with Fenrisian pink wolfs from Game Workshop Comp.
         III.  Kavvada Lidia with English Knight from Miniart

    B09: Sci-Fi and others

         I.  Viktor Baldzhiev with MILLENNIUM FALCON from Revell
         II.  Ruxandra-Maria Dumitrescu with Sith Infiltrator from Revell

    B10: Public transport

         III.  Viktor Dzhurov with T6M-400 "Sofia 100"
         III.  Teodor Velchev with Ikarus 280 Razan Solo #1313

  Part „Advanced”

    C02: Propeller driven aircrafts 1/72

         I.  Milan Radulovic with Heinkel He-111 from Revell
         I.  Krasimir Stefanov with S-328 "Balata vrana" from Special Hobby
         II.  Lyudmil Popov with MiG-3 from Hobby Boss
         II.  Metodi Metodiev (EmperoR) with Curtiss SB2C Helldiver from Dragon
         II.  Slobodan Beleslijin with FW 190A-5 from Eduard
         II.  Tosho Stoev with Beriev KOR-1 from Amodel
         III.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with P-51 Mustang from Tamiya
         III.  Krasen Georgiev with Messerschmitt Me 209 V1

    C03: Propeller driven aircrafts 1/48

         I.  Milan Radulovic with P-51 D from Tamiya
         I.  Dragan Zdravković with ALBATROS D V.a from Eduard
         II.  Ivailo Vrachanski (Ivo hobby) with Bristol Beaufighter TF.Mk.X from Tamiya
         II.  Krasimir Stefanov with FW 190D-9 from Eduard
         III.  Mitko Mitkov (Mitkov) with Dewoitine D.520 from Tamiya
         III.  John Kalaitzoglou with T-41D Mascalero from Italeri

    C04: Jet aircrafts 1/144

         I.  Metodi Metodiev (EmperoR) with McDonnel Douglas DC-9
         II.  Angel Popov with TBF Avenger from Hasegawa
         III.  Hristo Krumov with F/A-18E Super Hornet

    C05: Jet aircrafts 1/72

         I.  Metodi Metodiev (EmperoR) with MiG-21 MF from Eduard
         II.  Ivailo Vrachanski (Ivo hobby) with English Electric Lightning F.6 from Airfix
         II.  Dimitar Engibarov with A-37B Dragonfly from Academy
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with F-14 from Academy
         III.  Stavros Koulaxidelis with F-18C Golden Dragons from Academy

    C06: Jet aircrafts 1/48

         I.  Milan Radulovic with Yak-38 M from Hobby Boss
         I.  John Kalaitzoglou with Su-27A Flanker from Academy
         II.  Veselin Penev (McVess) with MiG-21 MF Bunny Fighter from Eduard
         II.  Pano Troplev (masklin) with SU-34 from Hobby Boss
         III.  Mitko Mitkov (Mitkov) with Su 25 UBK from Master Craft

    C07: Aircrafts 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Chavdar Georgiev (shelby gt500) with Arado Ar 196 A3 BG Air Force 2 from Revell
         I.  Aleksandar Krantev (Ssasho0) with Gotha G.IV from Wingnut Wings
         I.  Valentin Petrov (valko-bg) with MiG-21UM from Trumpeter

    C08: Civil airplanes - all scales

         I.  Aleksandar Valerianov with Boeing 787-8 from Zvezda
         I.  Petko Karamitev (pkaramitev) with Boeing 737 from Daco Skyline
         II.  Dragan Petrovski with Boeing 737-800 KLM from Revell
         III.  Dimitar Dranovski with LZ-129 Hindenburg from Revell

    C09: Helicopters - all scales

         I.  Chavdar Georgiev (shelby gt500) with Bell Jet Ranger 206B BG Air Force 01 from Revell
         II.  Kavvadas Panaiotis with Sea Lynx Mk88A from Revell
         III.  Protopoulos Theodoros with CH-47SD Chinook

    C10: Wheeled military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with DUKW from Italeri
         I.  Krasen Georgiev with SdKfz.232 (fu)(8-rad) from Roden
         II.  Stilian Baltadzhiev with BTR-60PB from S-Model
         II.  Slavi Georgiev with Kubus from MirageHobby
         III.  Dean Gyudzhenov with BRDM 2 Late production from S-Model
         III.  Rositsa Stoineva with Stryker from Academy
         III.  Branislav Djeri with Marmon Harrington MK3 from Attack Hobby Kits

    C11: Wheeled military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Slobodan Lajic with Pickup e/ZU-23-2
         II.  Veselin Penev (McVess) with M-ATV from Kinetic
         II.  Chavdar Georgiev (shelby gt500) with BTR-60 PB Balgarska armia from Trumpeter
         II.  Dragan Zdravković with Kfz. 15 Horch from Italeri
         III.  Kostas Bouris with BRDM-2 Bosnian Serb Milicija from Dragon
         III.  Serban Prejoianu with US Army Loader
         III.  Petar Vidov with Ford model T 1917 LCP from ICM

    C12: Tracked military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with Land-Wasser-Schlepper (LWS) from Hobby Boss
         I.  Krasen Georgiev with Sherman M4A2 from Heller
         II.  Anton Zaikov with T-72 from Modelcollect
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with A-1A Abrams from Dragon
         III.  Velizar Velikov (Vels) with KV 1 M1942 from Trumpeter
         III.  Andrei Novozhilov with T-55AM
         III.  Borislav Asenov with Ob. 252 "Zashtitnik" from OKB Grigorov

    C13: Tracked military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Theodoros Kalamatas with Stalinetz S-65 from Trumpeter
         II.  Kelesidis Theodoros with BT-7 from Tamiya
         II.  Slavcho Georgievski with M-113 from Tamiya
         III.  Predrag Stamenkovic with T34/85 (Mod 1944.) from Zvezda
         III.  Serban Prejoianu with D7 US Army Buldozer from Miniart
         III.  Milovan Bajagic with Flak 88 on T34/76

    C14: Artillery - all scales

         I.  Milovan Bajagic with M198 155mm from Trumpeter
         II.  Predrag Stamenkovic with Krupp 240mm Big Bertha from Takom
         III.  Alexandru Dumitrescu with Bless you!
         III.  Angel Popov with Napoleonovo oradie from Smer

    C15: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/144, 1/72

         I.  Theodoros Kalamatas with Frozen
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Ostfront
         II.  Angel Popov with Avenger patuvane vav vremeto from Trumpeter
         III.  Stilian Baltadzhiev with BTR-60P ZU-23-2

    C16: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Aleksandar Iosifov (alexthegreat) with "Chow Time" German Anti-Tank Gun Crew (Eastern Front) from Dragon
         II.  Manta Model Klub with "Edna legenda"
         II.  George Roumbos with T-72 M1 Bulgarian Army in Maneuvers from Zvezda
         II.  Emil Grupchev (Starshiata) with Bistro
         III.  Joaquin Martinez with Blown Pink Panther from Tamiya
         III.  Angel Makrev with Going Home from Tamiya

    C17: Figures up to 60 mm height

         I.  Sergei Nikolaevich Kunts with Evropeiskii rytsar from Cartoon miniatures
         II.  Angel Popov with Buda-statua
         II.  Ivailo Antonov with Lord of Contagion from Citadel Miniatures
         III.  Andrei Rozhdestvenskii with Mongolski razoznavachi XIII vek from Italeri

    C18: Figures over 60 mm height, Busts

         I.  Sergei Nikolaevich Kunts with Evropeiskie voiny 17 veka from Avanpost
         II.  Vacheslav Ermakov with Ohotnik na drakonov from Altores studio
         II.  Andrei Rozhdestvenskii with Rimski dekurion from Pegaso
         III.  Emil Grupchev (Starshiata) with Winston Churchill

    C19: Cars, Trucks, Motocycles

         I.  Vitan Kasnakov with Nissan 240 RS Group B from Aoshima
         I.  Aleksandar Krantev (Ssasho0) with Ferrari 250 Testarosa from Model Factory Hiro
         II.  Velo Velev with Porsche 911 GT2 Clubsport from Tamiya
         III.  Velko Atanasov with DAF-95 + kran from Italeri

    C20: Sailing ships

         I.  Mihail Vodenicharski (Moarein) with Le Soleil Royal from Heller
         II.  Petar Vidov with Acheron from Zvezda

    C22: Submarines

         I.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Biber from Special Hobby
         I.  Borislav Asenov with Kitaiska izsledovatelska podvodnitsa Jiaolong from Trumpeter
         II.  Velizar Velikov (Vels) with German submarine type VII/41 Atlantic version from Revell
         III.  Rade Marjanovic with U-1407, Type XVIIB submarine

    C23: Sci-Fi, Space

         I.  Ivan Giev with GMC Delorian from Aoshima
         II.  Angel Popov with Resistance X-Wing Fighter from Revell
         III.  Alexandru Dumitrescu with Kit Fisto's Jedi Starfighter from Revell

    C24: Railway models

         I.  Georgi Stanchev with Lokomotiv seria 07
         I.  Martin Getov with BDZh 44 088.3
         II.  Ivailo Nenchev with BDZh EMV 32
         II.  Vasil Manolov with Vlak "Ekont"
         III.  Martin Getov with BDZh 44 001
         III.  Martin Getov with BDZh 06

    C26: Architecture (without figures)

         I.  Detsa ot gr. Zlatitsa i Pirdop with Medodobiven zavod Aurubis gr. Pirdop
         II.  Aleksandar Iosifov (alexthegreat) with Repair Factory from Scratchbuild
         III.  Ivailo Vrachanski (Ivo hobby) with ZhP gara - Blumenfeld from Faller

    C27: Scratch-build

         I.  Vladan Maksimovich with Hawker Furry
         II.  Lachezar Vankov with Bolgar TL30

    C28: Public transport

         I.  Darian Georgiev with Chavdar 11M4-SK
         I.  Georgi Garmidolov with Schindler Waggon Be4Ag6 685 from Scratchbuild
         II.  Georgi Garmidolov with Skoda Solaris 26TR 2684 from Scratchbuild
         II.  Georgi Garmidolov with Mercedes bus Future 3051 from Scratchbuild
         II.  Georgi Garmidolov with BMC Procity CNG 7135 from Scratchbuild
         II.  Iva Petkova with Troleibus Ikarus from Scratchbuild
         III.  Darian Georgiev with Ikarus 280 from Scratchbuild
         III.  Darian Georgiev with Sofia 100 from Scratchbuild
         III.  Georgi Garmidolov with Solaris Urbino nH12 1640 from Scratchbuild
         III.  Stanimir Zahov with Trolei Ikarus Z80 from Scratchbuild

    C29: Designer Models

         I.  Maks Krapivchenko with linkor Nogato
         II.  George Roumbos with Ballerina from UGears

    "The best model from Balkan region forces" Cup

         Stavros Koulaxidelis with F-16C Block30 H.A.F. from Tamiya

    "The best model from bulgarian forces" Cup

         Mitko Mitkov (Mitkov) with PZL 24 B from MirageHobby

    "The best of the show" Cup

         Mihail Vodenicharski (Moarein) with Le Soleil Royal from Heller
Published on July 3, 2018, 9:41 a.m. by simo
Visited: 5133