Scale Models Club Bulgaria

XVII-th open competition for scale models

"Scale Models Club Bulgaria" organizing the Seventeenth open competition for scale models (all scales and categories).


View Larger Map

Venue: Sofia, 158 Geo Milev str., Todor Kableshkov University Of Transport, "Jubilee" hall

GPS: 42.68012840561989, 23.381507992744446

Date and time: October 14 and 15, 2023 (Saturday and Sunday)


Discussion for exhibition: Forum

Classification:

  Part „Beginners”

    B01: Aircrafts 1/144, 1/100, 1/72

         I.  Boris Simeonov with Thai Airways Airbus A380-800 from Revell
         II.  Aleksandar Kostov with PLZ-37A from Mister Craft
         II.  Daria Mudronja with SA 330 Puma from Airfix
         III.  Kaa Ilieva with Spasitelen vertolet from Zvezda
         III.  Teodor Genchev with F-14A Tomcat from Revell

    B02: Aircrafts 1/48, 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Bozhidar Nikolov with Interceptor Raiden from Tamiya
         III.  Ema Kostova with P-51D Mustang from Hobby Boss

    B03: Military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Radu-Constantin Dumitrescu with Ferdinand from Zvezda
         I.  Radomir Miroslavov Stoinev with LCVP - HIGGINS BOAT from Airfix
         II.  Daniel Stefanov with T-14 Armata from Zvezda

    B04: Military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Daniel Stefanov with Tor-M2 from Zvezda

    B05: Dioramas

         I.  Georgi Makrev with Na pchelina

    B06: Ships

         I.  Boris Simeonov with USS "Independence" LCS-2 from Trumpeter
         II.  Maksim Krantev with Scharnhorst from Tamiya

    B07: Cars

         I.  David Erkanan with Kolelo

    B08: Figures

         I.  Ioan Zarkov with Warlock Bombardier from Game Workshop Comp.

    B09: Sci-Fi and others

         I.  Bozhidar Nikolov with Millenium Falcon from Revell
         II.  Radu-Constantin Dumitrescu with Golden Salamanders from Game Workshop Comp.

    B10: Public transport

         I.  Viktor Dzhurov with Metrovagon Siemens Inspiro SF

  Part „Advanced”

    C02: Propeller driven aircrafts 1/72

         I.  Krasimir Stefanov with Zlin Z-37 from Eduard
         I.  Krasen Georgiev with Armstrong Whitworth Siskin IIIA from Matchbox
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with ME 410 from Eduard
         II.  Dimitar Engibarov with Hawker Typhoon IB from Airfix
         II.  Mihail Serafimov with Focke Wolf Fw 190A-8 from Eduard
         II.  Jovan Petrovic with SBD Dountless from Hasegawa
         III.  Miroslav Raichev Stoinev (MR) with BF-109E Rumania from ICM
         III.  Rositsa Stoineva with BF-109E Balgaria - Stoan Stoanov from Airfix

    C03: Propeller driven aircrafts 1/48

         I.  Krasimir Stefanov with F4F-3 Wildcat from Eduard
         I.  Milan Radulovic with P-38 from Hasegawa
         I.  Zoran Djurdjevic with Bf 109E-3 from Eduard
         II.  Aleksandar Mladenovic with Tempest Mk. V from Eduard
         II.  Djordje Miltenovic with P-400 Air A Cutie from Eduard
         III.  Yury Polyakov with Messerschmitt Bf.109E-3a "Strela", 682 ato, 1942 from Wingsy Kits
         III.  Tiberiu Tudor with Meserchmitt BF-109 E3 from Eduard
         III.  Kalin Merodiiski with FW-189 from GreatWall Hobby

    C04: Jet aircrafts 1/144

         I.  Dimitar Engibarov with Vulcan B.2 from GreatWall Hobby
         III.  Buchinskii Vladimir with F-14D Super Tomcat from Revell
         III.  Krasimir Galabov with Ilyushin IL-76 Transport from Trumpeter
         III.  Hristo Krumov with Mitsubishi Heavy Industries F-2B

    C05: Jet aircrafts 1/72

         I.  Dragan Cvetic with Su-25 UB from ART Model
         I.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with MIG - 25 from ICM
         I.  Simeon Ivanov (simo) with Aero Vodochody L-29 Delfin from AMK Model Kit
         II.  Krasimir Stefanov with D.H. Vampire T.11 from Airfix
         II.  Dimitar Engibarov with F-94B Starfire
         II.  Jovan Petrovic with F-105D Thunderchief from Trumpeter
         III.  Yury Polyakov with F9F-2 Panther, USMC, VMF-311, 1951 Korea from Hasegawa
         III.  Lyudmil Popov with F9F-2 "Panther" from Hasegawa
         III.  Krasimir Galabov with F-14D Super Tomcat from Revell

    C06: Jet aircrafts 1/48

         I.  Milan Radulovic with J-35 DRAKEN from Eduard
         I.  Zoran Mudronja with Alpha jet A from Kinetic
         I.  Aleksandar Valerianov (barlio) with Su-35S from GreatWall Hobby
         II.  Krasimir Stefanov with F-14A from Tamiya
         II.  Viktor Vladimirov with General Dynamics F-16C Block 32 from Tamiya
         III.  Andrei Kostov (berkut47) with MiG-21 Bis from Eduard
         III.  Vlad Cretu with Mirage III CJ from Hobby Boss

    C07: Aircrafts 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Milan Radulovic with FIAT CR.42 from ICM
         I.  Chavdar Georgiev (shelby gt500) with Mig-21 MF-R Balgarski VVS from Trumpeter
         I.  Valentin Petrov (valko-bg) with PZL-Mielec M-18 Dromader
         II.  Aleksandar Mladenovic with Me-109 G6 from Revell
         III.  Angel Dimitrov with Ju 87 D from Trumpeter
         III.  Simionescu Ovidiu with Messerschmitt Bf109 G6 from Trumpeter
         III.  Angel Dimitrov with Me 109 E4 from Trumpeter

    C08: Civil airplanes - all scales

         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Piaggio Pegna P.C. 7
         III.  Magi Mihalak with Zlin Z-526AFS Akrobat from Eduard
         III.  Vlad Cretu with DC-3 from Italeri
         III.  Dimitar Yanchev with Boeing 757-200 from Zvezda

    C09: Helicopters - all scales

         I.  Milan Radulovic with WESSEX HU.5 from Italeri
         I.  Zoran Mudronja with Mi-4 A from Trumpeter
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with PZL 3W Anakonda
         III.  Dragan Cvetic with Ka-52 from Zvezda

    C10: Wheeled military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with Fiat 621 civil from First to Fight
         II.  Krasen Georgiev with Bumerang APC from Zvezda
         III.  Slavcho Georgievski with ZiL-131 from ICM

    C11: Wheeled military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Metin Sönmez with M38A1/CJ-5 OREV from AFV Club
         I.  Angel Iovchev with Vlekach "Byusing-NAG" 4500S s 5 t. Remarke "Gaubshat",Yugoslavia, proletta na 1945
         II.  Orhan Ozger with Scammel Tank Transporter & Panzer III H
         II.  Borislav Asenov with Jeep Willys MB from Tamiya
         II.  Kalin Merodiiski with Sanitaren avtomobil Ford 917T (Severna Afrika) from ICM
         III.  Slavcho Georgievski with GAZ Tigar from Zvezda
         III.  Kadir Serbest with U.s.mrap a11terrain vehicle from RFM
         III.  Fazlı Sinan Uslu with Sd.Kfz. 234/2 Puma from Italeri

    C12: Tracked military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Krasen Georgiev with M-29C Weasel from Extratech
         I.  Metin Sönmez with D9R Armored BULLDOZER
         II.  Lyudmil Popov with T-28 from Trumpeter
         II.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with Soviet JS-4 Heavy Tank from Trumpeter
         III.  Olivrr with Sdkfz9 famo from Revell

    C13: Tracked military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Metin Sönmez with T34/122 from RFM
         II.  Orhan Ozger with T2b3 MBT from Trumpeter
         II.  Angel Dimitrov with T 90A
         II.  Kalin Merodiiski with Vorpanzer
         III.  Fazlı Sinan Uslu with Ferdinand from Zvezda
         III.  Metin Sönmez with T72B3 WİTH 4S24 SOFT CASE ERA from Trumpeter
         III.  Angel Iovchev with Boina Kola "Maibah" V 60266, Tsarstvo Balgaria,1943 from Miniart

    C14: Artillery - all scales

         I.  Aleksandar Mladenovic with 8in howitzer from Roden
         I.  Cojocaru Cezar with Cannone da Marina Francese 1750 from Sergal/Mantua
         II.  Orhan Ozger with 88mm Flak 37 & Gondola
         II.  Kalin Merodiiski with 12,8cm Pak44 s vlekach Sd.Kfz.8 DB10 from GreatWall Hobby
         III.  Borislav Asenov with Gaubitsa 15cm sFH 18 from FTF

    C15: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/144, 1/72

         I.  Stefan Stefanov with 20 dekemvri 1943 g. from Hasegawa
         I.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Battle of Kursk
         I.  Andrei Rozhdestvenskii with Epizod ot Galskata voina from Zvezda
         II.  Ivan Filipov Ivanov (NAVY_YVAN) with Muzeina diorama

    C16: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Aleksandar Iosifov (alexthegreat) with Warsaw uprising '44 / Varshavskoto vastanie '44 from MirageHobby
         I.  Metin Sönmez with D9R Armored BULLDOZER
         II.  Serdar Işik with case tractor from Testors
         II.  Orhan Ozger with GERMAN HEAVY TRACTOR SS-100 & 88mm GUN FLAK37 SET & German Motorcycle with Sidecar from Tamiya
         III.  Teodor Masov with Horch 4X4 Type 1a and Flak 38 trailer from Academy
         III.  Eremia Gabriel with Schwimmwagen Type 166
         III.  Tiberiu Tudor with Horsa AS-51 Tonga Operation from Italeri

    C17: Figures up to 60 mm height

         I.  Victor-Stefan Dumitrescu with Galic Warrior
         II.  Ivailo Antonov with Plague Marine from Game Workshop Comp.
         III.  Djordje Miltenovic with Caesar & Cleopatra

    C18-1: Busts

         I.  Victor-Stefan Dumitrescu with Polish Lancer of the Imperial Guard from Pegaso
         II.  Sergei Nikolaevich Kunts with Pretty Nose 1879
         III.  Eremia Gabriel with Knight with Mace Italian horseman

    C18: Figures over 60 mm height

         I.  Sergei Nikolaevich Kunts with Alesha
         II.  Victor-Stefan Dumitrescu with Grimsli
         II.  Dumitrescu Alexandru with Treebeard from Game Workshop Comp.
         III.  Victor-Stefan Dumitrescu with Late War German Grenadier from Tamiya

    C19: Cars, Trucks, Motocycles

         I.  Bozhidar Stamenov (bstamenov83) with FORD FOCUS WRC from Tamiya
         I.  Simionescu Ovidiu with Benz Motorwagen 1886 from ICM
         II.  Slav Stoanov with Diorama Fotosesia
         II.  Aleksandar Krantev (Ssasho0) with Alfa Romeo 8900B from Model Factory Hiro
         III.  Velo Velev with Renault Alpine A110 from Tamiya
         III.  Ivan Dimitrov with Peugeot 206 rally

    C20: Sailing ships

         I.  Mihail Vodenicharski (Moarein) with Le Chebec from Heller
         II.  Anton Atanasov with Cala Esmeralda from OcCre
         III.  Dimitar Engibarov with VOC-Retourship Batavia from Revell

    C21: Ships with engines

         I.  Kalin Merodiiski with SMS Schleswig-Holstein from Trumpeter
         II.  Kadir Serbest with Uss iwo jima lhd-7 from Trumpeter
         II.  Hristo Tsonev with Bismarck from Tamiya
         III.  Valentin Borsaru with Russian Cruiser Pyotr Velikiy from Trumpeter

    C22: Submarines

         I.  Eremia Gabriel with IJN I-400 from Tamiya
         II.  Krasimir Galabov with Deutsches U-Boot Typ XXI mit Interieur from Revell
         III.  Buchinskii Vladimir with Delfin

    C23: Sci-Fi, Space

         I.  Dumitrescu Alexandru with The Empire Does Not Negociate
         II.  Simeon Ivanov with VF-1S Strike Battroid Valkyrie from Hasegawa
         III.  Dimitar Dranovski with Colonial Raptor

    C24: Railway models

         I.  Slav Stoanov with Patnicheski vlak "Rila"
         II.  Orhan Ozger with Autoblinda AB-40 Ferroviaria from Italeri
         III.  Metin Sönmez with Scherer Platformwagen Type SSyms 80 & Meng Bergepanther from Trumpeter

    C27: Scratch-build

         I.  Bozhidar Kotov with Balkan MK50-3
         II.  Hristo Pavlov with Titanic

    C28: Public transport

         I.  Hristo Pavlov with Mercedes-Heuliez o305g

    C30: Paper models

         I.  Petar Nanev with MoAZ- 546P
         II.  Hristo Abadzhiev with TU 134
         III.  Larisa Buchinskaa with Firefly Class Transport Serenity

    "The best of the show" Cup

         Eremia Gabriel with SMS Vulkan

    The Valentin Petrov Trophy

         Mihail Vodenicharski (Moarein) with Le Chebec from Heller
Published on Aug. 19, 2023, 9:14 a.m. by simo
Visited: 2963