Scale Models Club Bulgaria

XI-th open competition for scale models

"Scale Models Club Bulgaria" organizing the Eleventh open competition for scale models (all scales and categories).

Special topic: Japanese built items or under Japanese flag

Venue: Sofia, 158 Geo Milev str., Todor Kableshkov University Of Transport, Student canteen

GPS: 42.678593, 23.380073

Here is the driving directions for our guests.



Date and time: October 10 and 11, 2015 (Saturday and Sunday)


Discussion for exhibition: Forum

Classification:

  Part „Beginners”

    B1: Aircrafts 1/72, 1/100, 1/144

         I.  Viktoria Peneva with Yak-3 from Zvezda
         I.  Radomir Miroslavov Stoinev with MiG-3 from Hobby Boss
         II.  Denitsa Georgieva with P-47D Thunderbolt from Hobby Boss
         II.  Denitsa Vodenicharska with Messershmitt BF109 E from Revell
         III.  Kavvada Lidia with P-26A Peashooter from Revell
         III.  Apostolos Malikiosis with V-22 Osprey from Italeri

    B2: Aircrafts 1/48, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Kavvada Lidia with A6M2 Zero from Tamiya

    B3: Military vehicles 1/72, 1/76

         I.  Ioan Zarkov with BT-5 from Zvezda

    B4: Military vehicles 1/35, 1/48

         I.  Samuil Stanoev with M103A1 Heavy Tank from Dragon
         II.  Emil Semerdzhiev with BTR-70 from Zvezda

    B6: Ships

         I.  Apostolos Malikiosis with K-3 from Zvezda
         II.  Apostolos Thangopoulos with O.R.P. "Orzel" from MirageHobby

    B7: Cars

         I.  Radomir Miroslavov Stoinev with Citroen DS 19 from Heller

    B8: Figures

         I.  Apostolos Malikiosis with Obi Wan Kenoby
         II.  Elena Thangopoulou with Victorian Lady 1860

  Part „Advanced”

    C01-1: Helicopters

         I.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Mil Mi 24 from Zvezda
         II.  Metodi Metodiev (EmperoR) with Mi-24 A from Zvezda
         III.  Igor Tsvetkovich with Kamov Ka-28PL from Hobby Boss

    C01: Propeller driven aircrafts and Helicopters 1/72 and 1/144

         I.  Lyudmil Popov with M.S.-406 from Hobby Boss
         I.  Hristo Ivanov with ALBATROS D.Va from Eduard
         I.  Krasen Georgiev with Arado 66 from RS Models
         II.  Velizar Velikov (Vels) with Messerschmitt Bf-109 G-10 Regensburg Production from Fine Molds
         III.  Ioannis Stathakos with Kawasaki Ki-45 Toryu/Nick from Hasegawa
         III.  Aleksandar Nenov (LZ-BTA) with Yakovlev Yak-3 from Zvezda
         III.  Darko Mladenovich with Focke-Wulf Fw-190D-9 from Academy

    C02: Jet aircrafts 1/72 and 1/144

         I.  Dimitrios Kakogiannakos with Saab J35Oe Mk.II Draken from Revell
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Prowler from Hasegawa
         III.  Dragan Cvetic with MiG-29 9-13 from ICM
         III.  Ivan Miloievich with Yakovlev Yak-28R from Amodel

    C03-1: Propeller driven aircrafts 1/32

         I.  Ioannis Giavasis with Ki-44 Tojo from Hasegawa
         I.  Dimitar Nikitov with Spitfire Mk.IX C from Tamiya
         III.  Mitko Mitkov (Mitkov) with Dewoitine D.520 'Black and White Crosses' from Azur
         III.  Nenad Blagojevic with MiG-3 from Trumpeter

    C03: Propeller driven aircrafts and Helicopters 1/48, 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Aleksandar Krantev (Ssasho0) with Army type Otsu 1
         II.  Paolo Colaiacomo with FW-190D9
         II.  Časlav Mijušković with Messerschmitt Bf-110C from Eduard
         III.  Zackarias Zacharegkas with Bf-110d from Fujimi
         III.  Darko Mladenovich with Polikarpov I-16 Type 10 from Eduard

    C04: Jet aircrafts 1/48, 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Časlav Mijušković with RF-4E Phantom II from Hasegawa
         II.  Ioannis Giavasis with F11F-1 Tiger
         II.  Veselin Penev (McVess) with Thunderbirds F-100D from Trumpeter
         III.  Simeon Ivanov (simo) with Mitsubishi J8M1 "Shusui" from Fine Molds
         III.  Andrei Kostov (berkut47) with A-10A "JAWS" from Italeri

    C05: Civil airplanes - all scales

         I.  Petko Karamitev (pkaramitev) with Ilyushin Il-18 from Eastern Express
         II.  Dimitar Yanchev with Tupolev Tu-154 from Zvezda

    C06: Wheeled military vehicles 1/72, 1/76

         I.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with OTRK 9K72 Elbrus (SCUD-B)
         II.  Krasen Georgiev with AMD 35 Radio from RPM
         III.  Borislav Asenov with SS-25 Topol from Zvezda
         III.  semeistvo Stoinevi with MASK Bulldog from RPM

    C07: Tracked military vehicles 1/72, 1/76

         I.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with Challenger I from Revell
         II.  Krasen Georgiev with A39 Tortoise
         II.  Borislav Asenov with TOS-1A Rocket Launchers
         III.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with ISU-152 from Zvezda

    C08: Wheeled military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Veselin Penev (McVess) with RG-31 MRAP from Kinetic
         II.  Panagiotis Fanaropoulos with JGSDF Komantsu LAV from Tamiya
         III.  Ivan Momcilovic with BTR-60PU from Trumpeter

    C09: Tracked military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Ivan Momcilovic with Tiran 5 from Tamiya
         I.  Temenuzhka Antonova with D7N with winch from Miniart
         II.  Ivan Momcilovic with Shot Kal Gimel from AFV Club
         II.  Pano Troplev (masklin) with 2S3 Akatsia from Trumpeter
         III.  Dragan Cvetic with M-84 from Zvezda
         III.  Dimitar Nikitov with T-62M from Trumpeter

    C10: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/72, 1/144

         I.  Hristo Ivanov with JAGDSTAFFEL 5 from Eduard
         II.  Zahari Zahariev with 3-ta Aviobaza Graf Ignatievo
         III.  Sotiris Malikiosis with BRITISH NAPOLEONIC

    C11: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/35, 1/48

         I.  Paolo Parisi with Hotel Bellavista
         I.  Aleksandar Iosifov (alexthegreat) with Opel Blitz from Italeri
         II.  Ivan Momcilovic with Cronwell from Tamiya
         III.  George Koutsoukos with House Ruin

    C12: Figures up to 60 mm height

         I.  Paolo Parisi with Balestriere saraceno
         I.  Giovanni Cazzorla with Alessandro
         II.  Charalampos Thangopoulos with "Jakow" Cow 2014 from GastArt
         III.  Sotiris Malikiosis with Radagast
         III.  Aleksandar Iosifov (alexthegreat) with Poslednia samurai na Peleliu

    C13: Figures over 60 mm height, Busts

         I.  Paolo Parisi with È la tua ora
         I.  Giovanni Cazzorla with Alessandro al Granico Primavera del 334 a.C. from Pegaso
         II.  Charalampos Thangopoulos with Amompharetus, 479BC from Athens Miniatures
         III.  Nenad Blagojevic with oddball sgt.

    C14: Cars, Trucks, Motocycles

         I.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Scania R620 from Italeri
         I.  Aleksandar Krantev (Ssasho0) with Ferrari 250 GTO from Fujimi
         I.  Damana Petkova with Saab 9-5 Sport Combi
         II.  Metodi Metodiev (EmperoR) with Nissan 240 ZG Fairlady from Fujimi
         III.  Ilian Nachev with Suzuki Hayabusa from Tamiya

    C15-1: Submarines

         I.  Igor Tsvetkovich with Typ 7 from MirageHobby
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Seehund from ICM
         III.  Dimitrios Kakogiannakos with USS Seawolf (SSN-21) from Hobby Boss

    C15: Ships

         I.  Mario Andonov (Galactika87) with USS Yorktown CV-10 from Trumpeter
         II.  Bojan Jankovski with IJN battleship Yamato from Tamiya
         III.  Bojan Jankovski with IJN light cruser Noshiro from Hasegawa

    C16: Sci-Fi, Space

         I.  Todor Doichev (terminashka) with AT ST from Bandai
         II.  Dimitar Dranovski with Colonial One
         III.  Sotiris Malikiosis with HOBBIT - ESCAPE FROM THE GOBLIN TOWN

    C17: Railway model

         II.  Sotiris Malikiosis with BR-52 from Trumpeter

    C18: Railway dioramas

         I.  Sotiris Malikiosis with wild west from Italeri

    C20: Scratch-build

         I.  Lyudmil Kisov with KrAZ-255

    "The best model from Balkan region forces" Cup

         Igor Tsvetkovich with MiG-29 from GreatWall Hobby

    "The best model from bulgarian forces" Cup

         Petko Karamitev (pkaramitev) with Ilyushin Il-18 from Eastern Express

    "Japanese built items or under Japanese flag" Cup

         Ioannis Giavasis with Ki-44 Tojo from Hasegawa

    "The best of the show" Cup

         Časlav Mijušković with RF-4E Phantom II from Hasegawa
Published on April 24, 2015, 8:49 a.m. by simo
Visited: 7582