Scale Models Club Bulgaria

XIII-th open competition for scale models

"Scale Models Club Bulgaria" organizing the Thirteenth open competition for scale models (all scales and categories).

Special topic: War in Vietnam

Venue: Sofia, 158 Geo Milev str., Todor Kableshkov University Of Transport, Student canteen

GPS: 42.678593, 23.380073

Here is the driving directions for our guests.



Date and time: October 07 and 08, 2017 (Saturday and Sunday)


Discussion for exhibition: Forum

Classification:

  Part „Beginners”

    B01: Aircrafts 1/144, 1/100, 1/72

         I.  Oleg Protopopov with Il-2M3 from Zvezda
         I.  Viktor Baldzhiev with P-40M "Warhawk" from Hobby Boss
         II.  Kristia Toshevski with F-86 Sabre from Academy
         III.  Denitsa Georgieva with P-40E Kitty hawk from Hobby Boss
         III.  Ana Georgievska with Tornado from Revell

    B03: Military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Aleksandr Kosenkov with Sd.Kfz.173 Jagdpanther from Trumpeter
         I.  Andrei Tarhanov with Mk.I from Master Box
         II.  Aleksandr Seliverstov with Sd.Kfz.265 from FTF
         II.  Radomir Stoinev with DUKW from Italeri
         II.  Kristia Toshevski with Tiger IV from Zvezda
         III.  Maksim Krantev with Panzer IV from Zvezda
         III.  Maksim Dimakov with SU-100 from Dragon
         III.  Stanislav Stanchev with Panther from Zvezda

    B04: Military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Aleksandr Samartsev with KV-1 from Tamiya
         II.  Vacheslav Kozlov with BA-20 from Hobby Boss
         II.  Arkadii Bazhanov with Matilda Mk.III from Tamiya
         II.  Kristia Toshevski with T72 M1
         III.  Dmitrii Maslakov with Dingo Mk.II from Tamiya
         III.  Luka Vujačić with T34-85 from Zvezda
         III.  Petar Kurilic with Jsu 122 from Zvezda

    B05: Dioramas

         I.  Stanislav Stanchev with Crusader 3 from Italeri

    B06: Ships

         I.  Radomir Stoinev with LCVP from Airfix
         II.  Radomir Stoinev with Oscar II from Hobby Boss
         III.  Apostolos Thangopoulos with Mine Sweeping Boat from Airfix

    B07: Cars

         I.  Rinat Chalimov with Velorex (brown) from Eduard
         II.  Stepan Bardin with Velorex (yellow) from Eduard

    B08: Figures

         I.  Elena Thangopoulou with Santa's Wife from Andrea Miniature

    B09: Sci-Fi and others

         I.  Viktor Baldzhiev with DARTH VADER TIE FIGHTER from Revell
         II.  Radomir Stoinev with Space Marine Tactical Squad

  Part „Advanced”

    C01: Propeller driven aircrafts 1/144

         I.  Veselin Penev (McVess) with Sviat B.534 l.serie from Eduard
         II.  Dusko Tanovic with Spirit of St. Louis

    C02: Propeller driven aircrafts 1/72

         I.  Milan Radulovic with He-177 from Revell
         I.  Borislav Asenov with Fw 190A-5 from Eduard
         I.  Krasen Georgiev with Avia B.534 IV Dogan from Eduard
         II.  Lyudmil Popov with Bloch MB-151 from RS Models
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Arado Ar-196 from Revell
         II.  Slobodan Beleslijin with Spitfire from Eduard
         III.  Tetsios George with KI-55 from Pegaso

    C03: Propeller driven aircrafts 1/48

         I.  Milan Radulovic with P-47 from Hasegawa
         I.  Metodi Metodiev (EmperoR) with F6F Mk. I Hellcat from Eduard
         II.  Dragan Zdravković with P-40B/C Tomahawk from Trumpeter
         III.  Mitko Mitkov (Mitkov) with FOKKER E. III from Eduard
         III.  George "Buss" Dobre with Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-7 Trop ProfiPACK from Eduard

    C04: Jet aircrafts 1/144

         I.  Dimitrios Kakogiannakos with MiG-21M Fishbed-J from Eduard
         II.  Dimitrios Kakogiannakos with Aero L-29 Delfn
         III.  Dragan Cvetic with F-104G from Revell
         III.  Dimitrios Kakogiannakos with Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker B "Russian Knights" from Trumpeter

    C05: Jet aircrafts 1/72

         I.  Milan Radulovic with L-39 from Eduard
         II.  Slobodan Beleslijin with F-84 Thunderjet from Academy
         II.  Stavros Koulaxidelis with F-4E AUP H.A.F from Revell
         II.  Dragan Cvetic with MIg-29 9.12 from Trumpeter
         III.  Bogdan Ionete with MiG-15UTI from Eduard
         III.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with MiG 29 9-12 from Trumpeter

    C06: Jet aircrafts 1/48

         I.  Ioannis Giavasis with Sepecat Jaguar A
         I.  Milan Radulovic with Su-7 BKL from Eduard
         II.  Mitko Mitkov (Mitkov) with MiG-23ML Flogger-G from Trumpeter
         II.  Milan Radulovic with Rafale B from Revell
         III.  Christos Gravanis with F-5A from Kinetic

    C07: Aircrafts 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Chavdar Georgiev (shelby gt500) with Su-25K BG Air Force 246 from Trumpeter
         I.  Aleksandar Krantev (Ssasho0) with Fokker E.I from Wingnut Wings

    C08: Civil airplanes - all scales

         I.  Petko Karamitev (pkaramitev) with Antonov An-24 from Eastern Express
         II.  Aleksandar Valerianov with Boeing 777-300ER from Zvezda
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Zlin Z-50 from Brengun
         III.  Dimitar Yanchev with Firechild C 123B/K from Amodel

    C09: Helicopters - all scales

         I.  Milan Radulovic with Mil-Mi 4 A from Hobby Boss
         II.  Dushko Kirovski with Kamov Ka-29 from Hobby Boss
         III.  Velizar Velikov (Vels) with Mil Mi-35 from Zvezda
         III.  Dragan Cvetic with Mi-17 from Hobby Boss
         III.  Aleksandar Valerianov with Ka-52 from Zvezda
         III.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with MD 500 from Special Hobby

    C10: Wheeled military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Catalin Balta with Zil 131+AA gunZU-23-2 from ICM
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with UAZ 452 from Balaton Modell
         II.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with OTRK 9K720 Iskander-M
         III.  Krasen Georgiev with Tatra OA vz.30 from Planet Models

    C11: Wheeled military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Panagiotis Giatzoglou with Sd.Kfz.222 Leichter Panzerspahwagen 4x4 from Tamiya
         II.  Dragan Zdravković with Benz L4500A truck & FLAK 20 from Zvezda
         II.  Dragan Zdravković with AB-43 Autoblinda from Italeri
         III.  Bogdan Ionete with Skoda PA II Turtle from Takom
         III.  Slavcho Georgievski with BJ-212A with 105mm recoilles gun from Trumpeter
         III.  George Bacaoanu with Soviet Six-Wheel Army Truck from ICM

    C12: Tracked military vehicles 1/76, 1/72

         I.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with T 14 Armata
         I.  Tetsios George with Maus from Pegaso
         II.  Catalin Balta with AAVP7A1 from Dragon
         II.  Svetoslav Tsankov (Academica) with samohodnyi strelovoi povorotnyi kran SPK-5 from Zvezda
         II.  Borislav Asenov with Ob. 704 from OKB Grigorov
         II.  Velizar Velikov (Vels) with Russian ChTZ S-65 Tractor from Trumpeter
         III.  Dean Gyudzhenov with IS-2 mod.1944 from Zvezda
         III.  Miroslav Raichev Stoinev (MR) with "Terminator" from Zvezda

    C13: Tracked military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Panagiotis Giatzoglou with Sd.Kfz.11 Leichte Zugkraftwagen from AFV Club
         I.  Baloglou Prodromos with T-55 SYRIAN ARMY 1967 from Tamiya
         II.  Milan Radulovic with Sd.Kfz. 7/1 from Trumpeter
         II.  Borislav Asenov with T-34/76 from Hobby Boss
         II.  Georgi Georgiev with T-34/85 from AFV Club
         III.  Andrei Kostov (berkut47) with Panzer 1a Flakpanzer from Tristar Model
         III.  Slavcho Georgievski with T-62 w/ERA mod 1972 from Trumpeter
         III.  Tetsios George with KV-1 from Trumpeter

    C14: Artillery - all scales

         I.  Milovan Bajagic with sFH 18 15cm from Trumpeter
         II.  Predrag Stamenkovic with Skoda 30,5 cm Howitzer M1916 from Takom
         III.  Dean Gyudzhenov with 7.5 cm Panzerabwehrkanone 40 from Zvezda

    C15-1: Historical dioramas (pre XX century)

         I.  Catalin Balta with The River
         II.  Andrei Rozhdestvenskii with Skiti from Italeri
         III.  Alexandru Dumitrescu with The Yakata Attack from Zvezda

    C15: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/144, 1/72

         I.  Theodoros Kalamatas with What if...s.pz.div 505 Poland 1946
         II.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Mirage F1-CH Morocco from Special Hobby
         III.  Milan Radulovic with Il-28 from Trumpeter

    C16: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Aleksandar Iosifov (alexthegreat) with Blitskrig: Plennitsi / Blitzkrieg POWs from Heller
         II.  Angel Popov with T-34/85 ostrov Zheltuhina from Zvezda
         II.  Baloglou Prodromos with RUSSIA 1950 from Italeri
         III.  George "Buss" Dobre with August 1941 - On the way to Kiev from Trumpeter

    C17: Figures up to 60 mm height

         I.  Babis Thangopoulos with PETER PAN from Alexandros Models
         II.  Catalin Balta with Front Kameraden
         III.  Sotiris Malikiosis with Stelios Papaipandis Greek Evzon 1921 from Model Club

    C18: Figures over 60 mm height, Busts

         I.  Catalin Balta with Rogue Pirate
         II.  Sotiris Malikiosis with Celtic Warrior 6th Century from Nuts Planet
         III.  Babis Thangopoulos with ORK EVIL SUNZ

    C19: Cars, Trucks, Motocycles

         I.  Aleksandar Krantev (Ssasho0) with Lancia 037 Rally from Model Factory Hiro
         II.  Nikolai Cholakov with Mercedes W08
         II.  Metodi Metodiev (EmperoR) with Nissan Skyline GTR R32 V-spec II from Fujimi
         III.  Siatis Konstantinos with Volkswagen Type2 Pic-up Truck (1967) from Hasegawa
         III.  Velko Atanasov with Pozharna Marius from Italeri

    C21: Ships with engines

         I.  Mario Andonov (Galactika87) with HMS Hood from Trumpeter

    C22: Submarines

         I.  Pano Troplev (masklin) with British HMS X-Craft
         II.  Mario Andonov (Galactika87) with Slava from Hobby Boss
         III.  Angel Popov with Oscar II class from Hobby Boss

    C23: Sci-Fi, Space

         I.  Catalin Balta with Around the world
         II.  Aleksandar Krantev (Ssasho0) with The Hornethopther
         III.  Babis Thangopoulos with 40K LIBRARIAN from Game Workshop Comp.
         III.  Tetsios George with Commisar Yarick from Game Workshop Comp.

    C24: Railway models

         I.  George Bacaoanu with GERMAN WR 360 C12 LOCOMOTIVE

    C27: Scratch-build

         I.  Babis Thangopoulos with ATHENIAN LADY
         I.  Časlav Mijušković with Szarits No 1 from Scratchbuild
         II.  Alexandru Dumitrescu with Baba Yaga
         II.  Tosho Stoev with Shestveselen kater
         III.  Lachezar Dragostinov with Mack AC "Bulldog''
         III.  Ivailo Ataman with Chavdar 11g5 from Scratchbuild

    S1: War in Vietnam

         I.  Stanislav Petkov (Stenka) with JOV-1A Mohawk from Roden
         II.  Miroslav Raichev Stoinev (MR) with T-54 from Trumpeter
         III.  Rositsa Stoineva with M48 A2 from Revell
         III.  Petar Vidov with MIG 21MF from Eduard

    "The best of the show" Cup

         Catalin Balta with Around the world
Published on Feb. 5, 2017, 12:23 a.m. by simo
Visited: 5899