Scale Models Club Bulgaria

VII open competition for scale models

Parthers:



Club "Scalemodels-BG" organized the Seventh open competition for scale models (all scales and categories).


View Larger Map

Venue: Sofia, 158 Geo Milev str., Todor Kableshkov University Of Transport, "Jubilee" hall

GPS: 42.68012840561989, 23.381507992744446

Here is the driving directions for our guests.


View Larger Map



View Larger Map

Date and time: May 21 and 22, 2011 (Saturday and Sunday)


Program:
1. Arrangement of the exposition - from 09.00 EET on May 21
2. Judging - from 15.00 EET on May 21
3. Closing the 1st competition day - 18.00 EET on May 21
4. Opening the 2nd competition day - 09.00 EET on May 22
5. Models for the competition are accepted till 09.30 EET on May 22
6. Announcement of results and closing ceremony - 14.00 EET till 16.00 EET on May 22

For accommodation: ATM Hotel

Discussion for exhibition: Forum

Classification:

  Part „Beginners”

    B1: Aircrafts 1/72, 1/100, 1/144

         I.  Chavdar Georgiev (shelby gt500) with F-22 Raptor from Revell
         II.  Andrei Kostov (berkut47) with L-39 Albatros from Eduard
         III.  Aleks Emilova Ilieva with BLOHM und VOSS BV 138 MS

    B2: Aircrafts 1/48, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Andrei Kostov (berkut47) with MIG-17 from Trumpeter
         II.  Ioan L. Mandradzhiev with P-400 Airacobra from Eduard

    B3: Military vehicles 1/72, 1/76

         I.  Stefan Slavchev with 15cm sIG 33 auf PzKpfw III from Attack Hobby Kits
         II.  Ivailo Tihomirov Aleksandrov with Sd.Kfz. 9 "FAMO" with earth spade from Revell

    B4: Military vehicles 1/35, 1/48

         I.  Miroslav Hristov with Sturer Emil from Trumpeter
         II.  Nikolai Andonov with Leopard 2 A6 from Revell
         III.  Hristo Uzunov with KFZ.305 Opel Blitz from Italeri

    B5: Dioramas

         I.  Anastasios Dimitriou with Universal Bren carrier Hellenic Army Italy 1944 from Tamiya
         II.  Georgi Chichkan (ge6ata 96) with Diorama:"Poslednata bitka" from Zvezda
         III.  Yana Pencheva (Alice_Liddell) with Ako namashe voina... from Revell

    B6: Ships

         I.  Nikolin Ivanov Georgiev with "Santa Maria" 1480g.
         I.  Chavdar Georgiev (shelby gt500) with U-boat VII German Submarine U-99 from Revell

    B7: Cars

         I.  Stoan Mladenov Dimitrov with Citroen 11CV from Heller

    B8: Figures

         I.  Koutioulis Christos with Genoese Sergeant

  Part „Advanced”

    C01: Propeller driven aircrafts and Helicopters 1/72 and 1/144

         I.  Milos Kostic with Hansa Brandenburg B.I
         II.  Themis Serbis with Savoia Marchetti SM-79 Sparvier, King Peter the second of Jugoslavia from Italeri
         III.  Nikos Leontzini with Focke-Wulf FW-190A3 from Tamiya

    C02: Jet aircrafts 1/72 and 1/144

         I.  Simeon Ivanov (simo) with Yak-36 from ART Model
         II.  Dimitar Engibarov with Bell X-1E from Special Hobby
         III.  Ivan Filipov Ivanov (NAVY_YVAN) with A4D-1 from Airfix

    C03: Propeller driven aircrafts and Helicopters 1/48, 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  John Kalaitzoglou with TBM-3 Avenger from Trumpeter
         II.  Stanislav Petkov (Stenka) with JOV-1A Mohawk from Roden
         II.  Ivailo Vrachanski (Ivo hobby) with Potez 630 from Azur
         III.  Simeon Ivanov (simo) with Yak-3 from Eduard
         III.  Lyubomir Nikolov (Milowitz) with He 177 A-5 Greif from MPM

    C04: Jet aircrafts 1/48, 1/35, 1/32, 1/24

         I.  Valentin Petrov (valko-bg) with CF-104D Starfighter from Hasegawa
         II.  Pano Troplev (masklin) with A-7E Corsair II from Hasegawa
         II.  John Kalaitzoglou with TF-104G from Hasegawa
         III.  Veselin Penev (McVess) with EA-6B Prowler VAQ-130

    C05: Civil airplanes - all scales

         I.  Valentin Petrov (valko-bg) with Lisunov Li- 2 from Trumpeter
         II.  Petko Karamitev (pkaramitev) with CHALENGER CL-604 from Revell
         III.  Aleksandar Nenov (LZ-BTA) with Boeing 747-481D from Revell

    C06: Wheeled military vehicles 1/72, 1/76

         I.  Slavi Georgiev with Ford model T M.M.G.S. from RPM
         II.  Veselin Penev (McVess) with Chevrolet C15A Watertank from IBG
         III.  Krasen Georgiev with 45mm AT gun 19-K (1932) from UM

    C07: Tracked military vehicles 1/72, 1/76

         I.  Stefan Mitkov Popov (stefeca 96) with Sd.Kfz.251/2 Ausf.D mit Wurfrahmen 40 from Dragon
         II.  Krasen Georgiev with Hetzer 10,5 cm StuH 42/2 from Attack Hobby Kits
         III.  Branislav Djeri with Commet from Revell

    C08: Wheeled military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Dimitar Terziivanov (DDt) with M706 from AFV Club
         II.  George Roumbos with sWS 71 mit Panzerwerfer 42 from Italeri
         III.  Vladimir Velinov with Sdkfz.221 from Bronco Models

    C09: Tracked military vehicles 1/48, 1/35

         I.  Stanislav Stefanov (Stanislav) with AT-T
         II.  Baloglou Prodromos with T-62 1962 Egypt Army from Trumpeter
         II.  Nikos Leontzini with Lux
         III.  Lyubomir Nikolov (Milowitz) with Sturmtiger from AFV Club

    C10: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/72, 1/144

         I.  Veselin Naidenov (Vesselin) with Halt
         II.  Stefan Mitkov Popov (stefeca 96) with Sled bitkata
         III.  Veselin Penev (McVess) with Operatsia Jericho - Mosquito FB VI from Tamiya

    C11: Dioramas with military vehicles and/or aviation 1/35, 1/48

         I.  Vasilis Christidis with Cross of Iron from Tamiya
         II.  Leikos George with Jagdtiger repair from Revell
         III.  Iordan Stefanov (Zhatvara) with Retreat

    C12: Figures up to 60 mm height

         I.  Tsagarakis Zizis with I want to ride my tricycle
         II.  Alexandros Ntakis with Lugft Huron Chapter Master of the Astral Claws,
         III.  Nikos Theologou with SS karchov

    C13: Figures over 60 mm height, Busts

         I.  Kazantzidis Jordan with Northumbrian Warrior
         II.  Alexandros Ntakis with Eastern Roman Empire Standard Bearer, Paleologos Dynasty
         III.  Aleksandar Iosifov (alexthegreat) with WW2 German machine gunner from Tamiya

    C14: Cars, Trucks, Motocycles

         I.  Bozhidar Stamenov (bstamenov83) with Xsara WRC 2004 from Italeri
         II.  Tziafas George with Ferrari 599 GTB from Fujimi
         III.  Velko Atanasov with Mercedes Actros from Revell

    C15-1: Submarines

         I.  Dimitar Engibarov with Podvodnitsa I-400 from Tamiya
         II.  Lyubomir Nikolov (Milowitz) with U-Boat XXVII Seehunde Late from ICM
         III.  Svetoslav Dimov (presque) with U-boat Type XXVII Seehund (late) from ICM

    C15: Ships

         I.  Dimitar Engibarov with Isokaze from Hasegawa
         II.  Stefano Benatso with Drakon 8,90 m
         III.  George Roumbos with Flower Class Corvette Hellenic Navy Tombazis from Revell

    C16: Sci-Fi, Space

         I.  Mihail Vodenicharski (Moarein) with X-Wing Fighter from Fine Molds
         II.  Dimitar Engibarov with Tie Interceptor from Fine Molds

    Special prize

         I.  Dimitrios Theodorikas with Spinalonga
         I.  Emil Grupchev (Starshiata) with Obsadata na Pleven from Zvezda

    "The best of the show" Cup

         George Tsinas with M-1 Abrams from Tamiya
Published on May 21, 2011, midnight by simo
Visited: 5906